Main Header Logo Page master Background

THE MIGHTY NEWT is rockin' a venue near you

Tour Dates

 

 

2017

 

NOVEMBER

 

Sat        4th  Hawthorn Social Club Goodison Boulevard Doncaster DN4 6BT 8:30pm

 

Sun       5th  Hetton & District WMC Richard Street Durham DH5 9HN 8:30pm

 

Sat      11th  Eston Institute  High Street Eston TS6 9JD 8:30pm

 

Sun     12th  Bentley West End Sports & Social Club Cusworth Road Doncaster DN5 9RF 8:30pm

 

Fri       17th  New Barrack Tavern 601 Penistone Road Sheffield S6 2GA 9:30pm

 

Sat      18th  The Alma Alma Street Wombwell S73 0DD 9:00pm

 

Fri       24th  Manx Arms 32 Sheffield Road Barnsley S70 1HP

 

Sun     26th  Moorthorpe Empire Club Empire Road Moorthorpe WF9 2AE 8:30pm

 

DECEMBER

 

Sat       2nd  Belle Isle WMC Belle Isle Road Leeds LS10 3PE 8:30pm

 

Fri         8th  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

 

Sat        9th  Swarcliffe WMC Swarcliffe Avenue Leeds LS14 5HD 8:30pm

 

Sun     10th  Clowne Rock & Blues Recreation Close Clowne S43 4PL 9:00pm

 

Fri       15th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

 

Sat      16th  Chaddesden Jubilee Club Chaddesden Lane Chaddesden DE21 6LJ 8:30pm

 

Sun     24th  Carlton Social Club 896 Gleadless Road Sheffield S12 2QF 8:30pm

 

Sat      26th  Renishaw MW Club 138 Main Road Renishaw S21 3UW 8:30pm

 

Thur    28th  Birdwell Venue Sheffield Road Birdwell S70 5UY 9:30pm

 

Fri       29th  Shoulder of Mutton Church Street Bradwell S33 9HJ 9:30pm

 

Sat      30th  Main Line Social Club Pudsey Road Leeds LS13 4LS 8:30pm

 

Sun     31st  Hatfield Main Club 133 East Lane Stainforth DN7 5HF 8:30pm

3 East Lane Stainforth

 

 

2018

 

JANUARY

 

Fri      12th  Warsop Ex-Servicemans Club Carr Lane Warsop NG20 0BN 8:30pm

 

Sat     13th  Ings Lane Sports & Social Club Vancouver Drive Rotherham S63 8DT 8:30pm

 

Fri      19th  The Railway 19 Penistone Rd Nth Sheffield S6 1LP 9:30pm

 

 

APRIL

 

Fri      13th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

 

Sat     14th  Calverton WMC Collyer Road Calverton NG14 6JX 8:30pm

 

Sun    15th  Firth Park WMC Idsworth Road Sheffield S5 6UP 8:30pm

 

Fri      20th  The Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:30pm

 

Sat     28th  Hoyland Nether WMC 2 Broad Street Hoyland S74 9DY 8:30pm

 

Sun    29th  East Dene WMC 111 Doncaster Road Barnsley S70 1UD 8:30pm

 

MAY

 

Sat     5th  Butchers Arms 40 Church Street Brimington S43 1JG 9:30pm

 

Fri      11th  The Three Cranes 74 Queen Street Sheffield S1 2DW 9:30pm

 

Sat     12th  Easington Colliery Club Seaside Lane Sunderland SR8 3JZ 8:30pm

 

Fri      18th  The Railway 19 Penistone Rd Nth Sheffield S6 1LP 9:30pm

 

Fri      25th  Arundel Club 780 City Road Sheffield S2 1GN 8:30pm

 

JUNE

 

Fri        1st  The Springvale Commonside Sheffield S10 1GA 9:30pm

 

Fri      15th  New Barrack Tavern 601 Penistone Road Sheffield S6 2GA 9:30pm

 

Sat     16th  Stanley Street Sports & Social Club 2 Stanley Street Worksop S81 7HX 8:30pm

 

Sat     23rd  Chaddesden Jubilee Club Chaddesden Lane Chaddesden DE21 6LJ 8:30pm

 

Fri      29th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

 

JULY

 

Fri        6th  The Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:30pm

 

Sun      8th  Belle Isle WMC Belle Isle Road Leeds LS10 3PE 8:30pm

 

Sat      14th  Rothwell WMC Marsh Street Rothwell LS26 0AE 8:30pm

 

Sat      21st  Shotton Comrades Club Back Potto Street Shotton Colliery DH6 2QJ 8:30pm

 

AUGUST

 

Sun     19th  East Dene WMC 111 Doncaster Road Barnsley S70 1UD 8:30pm

 

SEPTEMBER

 

Sat        1st  Gawber Road WMC 113 Gawber Road Barnsley S75 2PR 8:30pm

 

Fri         7th  New Barrack Tavern 601 Penistone Road Sheffield S6 2GA 9:30pm

 

Fri       14th  The Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:30pm

 

Sat      15th  Crookes Social Club Mulehouse Road Sheffield S10 1TD 8:30pm

 

Fri       21st  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

 

Fri       28th  The Railway 19 Penistone Rd Nth Sheffield S6 1LP 9:30pm

 

Sat      29th  Butchers Arms 40 Church Street Brimington S43 1JG 9:30pm

 

OCTOBER

 

Sat        6th Treeton Miners Welfare  Arundel Street Treeton S60 5PW 9:00pm (Private Function)

 

NOVEMBER

 

Sun       4th  Firth Park WMC Idsworth Road Sheffield S5 6UP 8:30pm

 

Fri       16th  New Barrack Tavern 601 Penistone Road Sheffield S6 2GA 9:30pm

 

DECEMBER

 

Fri         7th  The Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

 

Fri       14th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

 

Sun     16th  East Dene WMC 111 Doncaster Road Barnsley S70 1UD 8:30pm

 

Fri       21st  The Railway 19 Penistone Rd Nth Sheffield S6 1LP 9:30pm

 

 

3 East Lane Stainforth