Mahogany Newt Logo Full Colour 2018 _DSC5397rustLs _DSC4848rustLs Mahogany Newt Logo Black 2018
Paul

2019 Tour Dates

 

NOVEMBER

Fri          1st  Victoria Club 586 Sheffield Road Chesterfield S41 8LX 9:30pm

Sat        2nd  East Dene Social Club Doncaster Road Rotherham S65 2DA 8:30pm

Sun        3rd  The Water Tower Hemsworth Road Sheffield S8 8LN 5:00pm

Fri          8th  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

Sat         9th  Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club Tedder Avenue Thornaby TS17 9JP 8:30pm

Fri        15th  Gawber Road WMC 113 Gawber Road Barnsley S75 2PR 8:30pm

Sat       16th  Thurcroft Miners Welfare Katherine Street Thurcroft S66 9LB

Sun      17th  Carcroft Village Social Club 6 Chestnut Avenue Carcroft DN6 8AG 8:30pm

Fri       22nd  Butchers Arms 40 Church Street Brimington S43 1JG 9:30pm

Sat       23rd  New Lodge WMC Wakefield Road Barnsley S71 1PA 8:30pm

Sat       30th  Rawmarsh Trades & Labour Club Whiteleys Avenue Rawmarsh S62 7QJ 8:30pm

 

DECEMBER

Fri          6th  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

Fri        13th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

Fri        14th  Stockton Buffs Social Club 60 Norton Road Stockton on Tees TS18 2BX 8:30pm

Fri        20th  Warsop Ex-Servicemans Carr Lane Warsop NG20 0BN 8:30pm

Sat       21st  Dubmire WMC Wynard Street Houghton le Spring DH4 6LS 8:30pm

Sat       22nd  Southey Social Club 170 Southey Green Rd Sheffield S5 7QQ 8:30pm

Tue      24th  CHRISTMAS EVE  Carlton Social Club 896 Gleedless Road Sheffield S12 2QF 8:30pm

Fri        27th  The Church House 4 St James' Street Sheffield S1 2EW 9:30pm

Mon     30th  Shoulder of Mutton Church Street Bradwell S33 9HJ 9:30pm

Tue      31st   NEW YEARS EVE Brinsworth Social Club Rotherham S60 5BX 8:30pm

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

Fri        10th  Albion Road WMC Albion Road Rotherham S60 2NF 8:30pm

Sat       11th  Hartlepool WMC King Oswy Drive Hartlepool TS24 9PF 8:30pm

 

FEBRUARY

Fri        14th  Maltby Progressive Club Walters Road Maltby S66 7NX 8:30pm

Sat       15th  Rothwell WMC Marsh Street Rothwell LS26 0AE 8:30pm

 

MARCH

 

APRIL

Fri        10th  The Church House 4 St James' Street Sheffield S1 2EW 9:30pm

Sat       11th  Renishaw MW Club 138 Main Road Renishaw S21 3UW 8:30pm

Fri        17th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

Sat       18th  Lindley Liberal Club 36 Occupation Road Huddersfield HD3 3EQ 8:30pm

Sun      19th  Moorthorpe Empire Club Empire Road Moorthorpe WF9 2AE 8:30pm

Fri        24th  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

Sat       26th  Beechwood & Easterside Club Broadwell Road Middlesborough TS4 3PP 8:30pm

 

MAY

Fri          1st  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

Sat        2nd  Ings Lane Sports & Social Club Vancouver Drive Bolton on Dearne S63 8DT 8:30pm

Sat         9th  Crookes Social Club Mulehouse Road Sheffield S10 1TD 8:30pm

Fri        25th  Woodhouse West End Club 149 Sheffield Road Sheffield S13 7ES 8:30pm

Sun      24th  Firth Park WMC Idsworth Road Sheffield S5 6UP 8:30pm

Thur     28th  Private Function

Sat       30th  Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club Tedder Avenue Thornaby TS17 9JP 8:30pm

 

JUNE

Sat       20th  Easington Colliery Club Seaside lane Sunderland SR8 3JZ 8:30pm

Fri        26th  Warsop Ex-Servicemans Carr Lane Warsop NG20 0BN 8:30pm

Sat       27th  Calverton WMC Collyer Road Calverton NG14 6JX 8:30pm

JULY

Fri        17th  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

 

AUGUST

Fri        14th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

Sat       15th  Crookes Social Club Mulehouse Road Sheffield S10 1TD 8:30pm

Fri        21st  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

Sun      23rd  Belle Isle WMC Belle Isle Road Leeds LS10 3PE 8:30pm

Fri        28th  The Church House 4 St James' Street Sheffield S1 2EW 9:30pm

 

SEPTEMBER

Fri          4th  Victoria Club 586 Sheffield Road Chesterfield S41 8LX 9:30pm

Fri        25th  Grimethorpe WMC 4 Brierly Road Grimethorpe S72 7EQ 8:30pm

 

 

OCTOBER

Fri        16th  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

Sat         3rd  Spondon Village Club 13 Chapel Street Derby DE21 7JP 8:30pm

Sun      18th  Firth Park WMC Idsworth Road Sheffield S5 6UP 8:30pm

 

NOVEMBER

Sat       14th  Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club Tedder Avenue Thornaby TS17 9JP 8:30pm

Sat       20th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

 

DECEMBER

Fri          4th  Warsop Ex-Servicemans Carr Lane Warsop NG20 0BN 8:30pm

Sat         6th  Ings Lane Sports & Social Club Vancouver Drive Rotherham S63 8DT 8:30pm

Fri        11th  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

2020 Tour Dates