_DSC5397rustLs Steve Mahogany Newt Logo Black 2018
Paul Mahogany newt Logo BG

2020 Tour Dates

 

FEBRUARY

Sat       15th  Ings Lane Sports & Social Club Vancouver Drive Rotherham S63 8DT 8:30pm

 

MARCH

 

APRIL

Fri        10th  The Church House 4 St James' Street Sheffield S1 2EW 9:30pm

Sat       11th  Renishaw MW Club 138 Main Road Renishaw S21 3UW 8:30pm

Fri        17th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

Sat       18th  Lindley Liberal Club 36 Occupation Road Huddersfield HD3 3EQ 8:30pm

Sun      19th  Moorthorpe Empire Club Empire Road Moorthorpe WF9 2AE 8:30pm

Fri        24th  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

 

MAY

Fri          1st  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

Sat         9th  Crookes Social Club Mulehouse Road Sheffield S10 1TD 8:30pm

Fri        25th  Woodhouse West End Club 149 Sheffield Road Sheffield S13 7ES 8:30pm

Sat       23rd  Beechwood & Easterside Club Broadwell Road Middlesborough TS4 3PP 8:30pm

Sun      24th  Firth Park WMC Idsworth Road Sheffield S5 6UP 8:30pm

Thur     28th  Private Function

Fri        29th  Maltby Progressive Club Walters Road Maltby S66 7NX 8:30pm

Sat       30th  Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club Tedder Avenue Thornaby TS17 9JP 8:30pm

 

JUNE

Fri        26th  Warsop Ex-Servicemans Carr Lane Warsop NG20 0BN 8:30pm

Sat       27th  Calverton WMC Collyer Road Calverton NG14 6JX 8:30pm

 

JULY

Fri        10th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

Fri        17th  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

Fri        24th  The Church House 4 St James' Street Sheffield S1 2EW 9:30pm

Sat       25th  Easington Colliery Club Seaside lane Sunderland SR8 3JZ 8:30pm

 

AUGUST

Fri        21st  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

Sun      23rd  Belle Isle WMC Belle Isle Road Leeds LS10 3PE 8:30pm

Fri        28th  Spondon Village Club 13 Chapel Street Derby DE21 7JP 8:30pm

Sun      30th  New Lodge WMC Wakefield Road Barnsley S71 1PA 2:00pm

 

SEPTEMBER

Fri          4th  Victoria Club 586 Sheffield Road Chesterfield S41 8LX 9:30pm

Fri        18th  Shoulder of Mutton Church Street Bradwell S33 9HJ 9:30pm

Fri        25th  Grimethorpe WMC 4 Brierly Road Grimethorpe S72 7EQ 8:30pm

Sat       26th  Southey Social Club 170 Southey Green Rd Sheffield S5 7QQ 8:30pm

 

OCTOBER

Fri        30th  Harlequin 110 Nursery Street Sheffield S3 8GG 9:00pm

 

NOVEMBER

Sat       20th  White Lion 617 London Road Heeley S2 4HT 9:30pm

Sat       28th  Crookes Social Club Mulehouse Road Sheffield S10 1TD 8:30pm

Sun      29th  Firth Park WMC Idsworth Road Sheffield S5 6UP 8:30pm

 

DECEMBER

Fri          4th  Warsop Ex-Servicemans Carr Lane Warsop NG20 0BN 8:30pm

Sat         6th  Ings Lane Sports & Social Club Vancouver Drive Rotherham S63 8DT 8:30pm

Fri        11th  Sheffield Lane Top WMC 45 Hatfield House Lane Sheffield S5 6HU 8:30pm

Fri        18th  The Church House 4 St James' Street Sheffield S1 2EW 9:30pm

Wed     30th  Shoulder of Mutton Church Street Bradwell S33 9HJ 9:30pm